Results

Results & Awards

Results will be emailed and the full results will be posted on our results page after the race. If you do not see your result online or receive an email, please fill out this form.

Awards will be given to the top three overall male, female and non-binary finishers (by gun time) as well as the top three male, female, and non-binary finishers in each of the following age groups (by net time): 19 and under, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, and 80 and over.

Half Marathon

  • Men: –, 0:00:00 –
  • Women: –, 0:00:00 –
  • NB/GNC: –, 0:00:00 –

Half Marathon

  • Men: Aaron Mora, Manhattan, NY – 1:10:32 Course Record
  • Women: Sarah Pagano, San Diego, CA – 1:12:58 Course Record
  • NB/GNC: Jordan Caroompas, Brooklyn, NY – 1:31:02 Course Record

Marathon

  • Men: Aaron Mora, New York, NY – 2:27:46 Course Record
  • Women: Hirut Guangul, New York, NY – 2:36:20 Course Record
  • NB/GNC: Jake Caswell, New York, NY – 2:35:17 Course Record

Half Marathon

  • Men: Teshome Asfaha, New York, NY – 1:01:47 Course Record
  • Women: Lily Anderson, Wilmington, DE – 1:18:00 Course Record
  • NB/GNC: Winter Prts, State College, PA – 1:12:48 Course Record

Marathon

  • Men: Preston Lewis, New York, NY – 2:41:26 Course Record
  • Women: Stephanie Choi, New York, NY – 3:09:45 Course Record

Half Marathon

  • Men: Ethan Koreff, New York, NY – 1:12:20
  • Women: Christina Henderson, New York, NY – 1:20:45 Course Record

Marathon

  • Men: Ben Collier, Brooklyn, NY – 2:49:48
  • Women: Audrey Kelly, New York, NY – 3:16:26

Half Marathon

  • Men: Will Springman, Brooklyn, NY – 1:10:34 Course Record
  • Women: Katie Michno, Brooklyn, NY – 1:24:27

2017

Full Results

Overall Winners

  • Men: Ted Brakob, Brooklyn, NY – 2:47:06
  • Women: Kelsey Luoma, Brooklyn, NY – 3:02:45 Course Record

Overall Winners

  • Men: Ted Doyle, Jersey City, NJ – 2:39:23
  • Women: Audrey Kelly, New York, NY – 3:20:43

Overall Winners

  • Men: Christopher Smith, New York, NY – 2:42:06
  • Women: Hope Phelan, Sunderland, MA – 3:04:43

Overall Winners

  • Men: Lawrence Warriner, Toronto – 2:43:15
  • Women: Kelly Gillen, New York – 3:06:47

Overall Winners

  • Men: Ben Leese, Brooklyn – 2:37:10 Course Record
  • Women: Sarah Scott, Baltimore – 3:20:14

Overall Winners

  • Men: Ben Leese, Brooklyn – 2:43:15
  • Women: Samantha Bower, Greensburg, PA – 3:04:44

Overall Winners

  • Men: J.P Montes, Brooklyn – 2:43:13
  • Women: Kelly Gillen, New York – 3:14:20